Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Ms. A. Munari, Principal
Mrs. J. Freeman, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Mrs. C. Bellomy, Bookkeeper
Mrs. K. Garrison, Technology Support Technician
Mrs. B. Myrick, Attendance
Mrs. L. Sheffy, Secretary

Clinic

Mrs. J. Stevens, Nurse

Security

Mrs. E. Carroll, Security


Kindergarten

Mrs. C. Minaya  Room #30, ext. 54150
Mrs. G. Palmer (Asst.)

Mrs. S. Szerokman  Room #27, ext. 54147
Mrs. T. Shand (Asst.)

Ms. T. Whitney  Room #29, ext. 54149
Mrs. T. Miller (Asst.) 


First Grade

Mrs. C. Baraki  Room #31, ext. 54151
Mrs. L. Jones  Room #28, ext. 54148 
Mrs. M. Katz  Room #33, ext. 54153
Mrs. C. Stanley  Room #32, ext. 54152
Ms. A. Tyler  Room #34, ext. 54154

Second Grade

Mr. R. Chavarria  Room #19, ext. 54139
Mrs. S. Gaff  Room #21, ext. 54141
Mrs. R. Gladden  Room #18, ext. 54138
Mrs. K. Matos  Room #22, ext. 54142

Third Grade
Mrs. A. Adams Room #15, ext. 54135
Mr. A. Burdon  Room #17, ext. 54137
Ms. A. Kaye  Room #14, ext. 54134
Ms. A. Ledlow  Room #5, ext. 54125
Mrs. P. McCann  Room #16, ext. 54136
Mrs. W. Robertson  Room #13, ext. 54133 

Fourth Grade

Ms. D. Abernathy  Room #9, ext. 54129
Ms. M. Hedish  Room #6, ext. 54126
Mrs. E. Massa  Room #8, ext. 54128
Mrs. L. Zeher  Room #7, ext. 54127

Fifth Grade

Mrs. H. Anderson  Room #11, ext. 54131
Ms. T. Douberly  Room #2, ext. 54122

Ms. E. Flood  Room #10, ext. 54130
Ms. H. Lee  Room #3, ext. 54123
Mrs. K. Martin  Room #1, ext. 54121


Exceptional Students

Ms. S. Bramley  Room #23, ext. 54143
Ms. B. Cotter (Asst.)
  Ms. I. Jones (Asst.)

Mrs. D. Caron  Speech, ext. 54158
Mrs. S. Edmonds  Room #12, ext. 54132

Ms. B. Kitchen  Room #12, ext. 54132
  Mrs. S. Hill-Perry (Asst.) 

Mrs. C. Vtipil  Room #12, ext. 54132
  Mr. S. Whitney (Asst.)  


Specialists

Mrs. J. Baker  Instrumental Music Specialist (Monday, Friday) / Salem HS
Ms. N. Carollo  Library Media Specialist, ext. 82619
  Mrs. A. Breuer (Asst.) 
Mrs. C. DiGioia  Reading Specialist (Tuesday) / Linkhorn ES
Mrs. T. Dyson-Roby  Instructional Technology Specialist, ext. 82617
Mrs. J. Kane  Music & Vocal Specialist, ext. 54160
Mrs. R. Pope-Matthews Guidance Counselor (Tuesday), ext. 54160
Mrs. M. Moragne  PALS, ext. 54167
Ms. M. Parra  Math Specialist, ext. 54132
Mrs. K. Shiley  Reading Specialist, 
Ms. M. Koushel (Asst.)
Mrs. D. Smith  Gifted Resource Teacher, ext. 54163  Blog
Mrs. M. Stokes  Guidance Counselor, ext. 82612 Website 
Mr. C. Watrous PE Specialist, ext. 54113
Mrs. K. Ford (Asst.)
Mrs. J. Kavanagh (Asst.)
Mrs. T. Shuler (Asst.)
Mrs. L. Wynn  Art Specialist, ext. 54155 

Custodial & Cafeteria Services

Mr. G. Calizaire  Evening Head Custodian
Mrs. A. Cress Cafeteria
Mr. C. Greene Custodian
Mrs. C. Haley Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. C. Harvey Cafeteria Monitor
Mrs. M. McHugh Custodian
Mr. G. Skinner Daytime Head Custodian
Mrs. E. Soto Cafeteria
Mrs. A. Tungul Custodian